OPERA
LA Opera La Clemenza di Tito stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
The Israeli Opera Giulio Cesare stage direction by Tomer Zvulun
Opera Omaha/Juilliard Flight stage direction by James Darrah
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra Pelléas et Mélisande stage direction by James Darrah
Fort Worth Opera JFK stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
San Fransisco Opera Lucia di Lammermoor stage direction by Michael Cavanagh
Prague State Opera (Czech Republic) Roboti Podle Čapka stage direction by Tomer Zvulun
Ekaterinburg State Opera and Ballet Theatre (Russia) Satyagraha stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Norwegian National Opera Don Giovanni stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Royal Opera House , Theater an der Wien (Vienna, Austria), LA Opera I Due Foscari stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Fisher Center for the Performing Arts (Bard Summerscape Festival) Oresteia stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Gotham Opera (NY, NY) Eliogabalo stage direction by James Marvel
Fisher Center for the Performing Arts (Bard Summerscape Festival) Le roi malgré lui stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Washington National Opera Nabucco stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Wolf Trap Opera The Tales of Hoffman stage direction by Daniel Rigazzi
Norwegian National Opera The Rape of Lucretia stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Wolf Trap Opera Zaide stage direction by James Marvel
Fisher Center for the Performing Arts (Bard Summerscape Festival) Der Ferne Klang stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Fisher Center for the Performing Arts (Bard Summerscape Festival) Les Huguenots stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Wolf Trap Opera Cosi Fan Tutte stage direction by Eric Einhorn
Wolf Trap Opera Alcina stage direction by Eric Einhorn
Wolf Trap Opera Ariadne Auf Naxos stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Staatstheater Wiesbaden, Germany La Cenerentola stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Fisher Center for the Performing Arts (Bard Summerscape Festival) The Sorcerer stage direction by Erica Schmidt
Opera Ireland La Cenerentola stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
Opera Colorado Rigoletto stage direction by Thaddeus Strassberger
“Great Music for a Great City" series, New York City Brundibar stage direction by Eric Einhorn
Manhattan School of Music Sleeping Beauty stage direction by Gordon Ostrowski
Manhattan School of Music Cinderella stage direction by Gordon Ostrowski
Philadelphia Opera Theater Don Giovanni stage direction by Ned Canty
Philadelphia Opera Theater La Boheme stage direction by Suzanne Perkins
Music Academy of the West The Magic Flute (co-design) stage direction by Chris Mattaliano
NEW YORK THEATER
Prospect Theater Company Working directed by Gordon Greenberg
Manhattan Theater Club Cradle and All directed by Sam Buntrock
Vineyard Theatre Picked directed by Michael Wilson
MCC Theater The Pride directed by Joe Mantello
The New Group The Starry Messenger directed by Kenneth Lonergan
Naked Angels, NY NY Fault Lines directed by David Schwimmer
Manhattan Theater Club From Up Here directed by Leigh Silverman
New York Theatre Workshop Liberty City directed by Jessica Blank
Vineyard Theatre The Slug Bearers of Kayrol Island directed by Bob McGrath
The New Group Things We Want directed by Ethan Hawke
Second Stage Election Day directed by Jeremy Dobrish
Vineyard Theatre The Agony and the Agony directed by Terry Kinney
Mint Theater John Ferguson directed by Martin Platt
The Zipper Theatre Jacques Brel Is Alive and Well and Living in Paris directed by Gordon Greenberg
LAByrinth Theater Massacre directed by Kate Whoriskey
Promenade Theatre In The Wings directed by Jeremy Dobrish
Manhattan Ensemble Theatre 9 Parts of Desire directed by Joanna Settle
Vineyard Theatre People Are Wrong directed by David Herskovitz
Vineyard Theatre Where Do We Live directed by Christopher Shinn
Vineyard Theatre The Fourth Sister directed by Lisa Peterson
The New Group Roar directed by Marion McClinton
The New Group The Women of Lockerbie directed by Scott Elliott
The New Group What The Butler Saw directed by Scott Elliott
The New Group Cranes directed by Scott Elliott
The New Group Some Voices directed by Frank Pugliese
The New Group Hazelwood Jr. High directed by Scott Elliott
Classic Stage Company The Mysteries directed by Brian Kulick
Classic Stage Company The Winter’s Tale directed by Barry Edelstein
Cherry Lane Theatre Miss Julie directed by Scott Schwartz
Playwrights Horizons Bad Dates directed by John Benjamin Hickey
Manhattan Theatre Club East Is East directed by Scott Elliott
Epic Theatre Center Little Eyolf directed by Ron Russell
Epic Theatre Center Habitat directed by Julia Gibson
Epic Theater Center Time and The Conway’s directed by Ron Russell
New York Performance Alliance at The Atlantic Joe Fearless directed by Craig Carlisle
New York Performance Alliance/ Zipper Theater Imperfect Love directed by Brandon Cole
The Talking Band Tilt directed by Will Pomerantz
Actor's Studio Theater Power Failure directed by Arthur Penn
The Actor’s Studio Theater When Cuba Opens Up directed by Bill Hart
The Actor’s Studio Theater Chambers directed by Arthur Penn
The Juilliard School The New York Plays directed by Michael Butler
The Juilliard School The Memorandum directed by Will Pomerantz
The Juilliard School Macbeth directed by Will Pomerantz
The Culture Project Prater Violet directed by Will Pomerantz
ADDITIONAL THEATER
Two River Theater Much Ado About Nothing directed by Sam Buntrock
Asolo Rep Yentl directed by Gordon Greenberg
Asolo Rep Working directed by Gordon Greenberg
Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park Othello directed by Ed Stern
Goodspeed The Girl in the Frame directed by Jeremy Dobrish
Delaware Theatre Company The Nerd directed by Anne Marie Camarato
Florida Stage The Good German directed by Louis Tyrell
Bard College Pains of Youth directed by Jonathon Rosenberg
Delaware Theatre Company Drawer Boy directed by David Stradley
Dallas Theater Center Bad Dates directed by John Benjamin Hickey
Huntington Theatre Co., Boston Bad Dates directed by John Benjamin Hickey
Madison Repertory Theater, WI The Credeaux Canvas directed by Kate Buckley
Shakespeare Theatre of New Jersey That Scoundrel Scapin directed by Joe Discher
Washington Shakespeare Co., D.C. Much Ado About Nothing directed by Michael Comlish
The Hangar Theatre (Ithaca, NY) Proof directed by Jay Austin Williams
New York Stage and Film The Hurdy Gurdy Man directed by Sheryl Kaller
Philadelphia Theatre Co. This Is Our Youth directed by Mary Robinson
Barrington Stage Company (MA) Full Bloom directed by Mary Robinson
Berkshire Theatre Festival (MA) Love’s Fire directed by Jonathon Rosenberg
National Shakespeare Co. (U.S. Tour) Love’s Labor Lost directed by Kay Long
National Shakespeare Co. (U.S. Tour) A Mid Summer Night’s Dream directed by Ron Bashford
Willamstown Theatre Festival La Ronde directed by Joanne Woodward
Willamstown Theatre Festival Macs (A Macaroni Requiem) directed by Jenny Sullivan
FILM AND TELEVISION
Sovereignty (Short) directed by Jonathan Sale
Funny Cry Happy LLC, Sundance 2007 Year of The Fish (Feature) directed by David Kaplan
L.E.I. Productions The Lower East Side Stories (Feature) directed by Liselle Mei
R.P.M. Productions Second Wind (Feature) directed by James Glossman
Five Bucks Unleaded Productions Shoplifting Chanel (Feature) directed by Marya Cohn
Atlantic Pictures Bausch and Lomb/ Memento (European Commercial) directed by Tjebbo Penning
Brooklyn Academy of Music Mark Morris, A Home in Brooklyn (Stylist) directed by Mathew Heron
Comedy Central Viva Variety Promotion (Stylist) directed by Douglas Johnson
BROADWAY
Roundabout Theatre The Women, assistant Costume Designer to Isaac Mizrahi